| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice |
| History of Boxers in Victoria | Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide | Stud Dogs | Breeders | Fun Photos | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links
| BOXER RESCUE |



12th National Boxer Specialty Melbourne
Saturday 21 August 2010


Judge: Mr Alex Palacin
(Boxerpark Boxers Spain)

Best In Show Ch Rampid Breakaway
Runner Up in Show Ch The FoneJacker At Surfstone (Imp UK)
Puppy in Show Tyeanbo Miss Attitude
Bill Black Memorial Trophy Boxvale Stormy Encounter


BABY DOG
1.OZSTOCK OZZIE FX - OZSTOCK KNLS
2.GUNTOP FIRING LINE - GUNTER
3.CHIZACK SNOGGED THE FROG AI - HOBDAY

MINOR DOG
1.BOXVALE STORMY ENCOUNTER AI - CAMPBELL/BASTIN
2.KESDAR DAY DREAM BELIEVER -GRAHAM
3.LAMBDA ROMAN ABOUT - BLEAKLEY/FRY
4.JIMBREN IRISH REBEL AT VINEEN IRE - CUSTANCE
5,SANLIAN EXECUTIVE BRIEFING AT BARDINET NZ -ADAMS/RICHARDSON

PUPPY DOG
1.BOXBERRY THE RINGER - HALLIDAY/BADMAN
2.BANDIDO BLENDIT LIKE BECKHAM - WOODROW/OZSTOCK KNLS
3.GUNTOP SHOW ME THE GOLD - GUNTER

JUNIOR DOG
1.INNSBRUCK MASTER OF DREAMS - EVANS
2.KUROONA UNCOMMON VALOUR - WITHERSPOON
3.TONUP JUST A TOYBOY - CASTIGLIONE
4.GUNTOP ILLUSTRIOUS - GUNTER
5.JUELLE BEAR IT ALL - SMITHERINGALE

INTER DOG
CH THE FONEJACKER AT SURFSTONE UK - HALLIDAY
2.JINDAMEG LEAD THE WAY - MEGGIT
3.VALESKA O CRICKEY NZ - MALLOY/HARRISON
4.LAMBDA WISH LIST - PERKINS
5.CH SUROMAR MISIONIMPOSSIBLE - KNOX/RES

AUS BRED DOG
1.GR CH KOBOVA SCENT OVA WOMAN- HALLIDAY
2.OZSTOCK OVER THE MOON - OZSTOCK KNLS
3.CH CASQUEEN GIGOLO - CASTIGLIONE
4.CH KESDAR ROYAL ASCOT - DAVIS/KEELE
5.CH CARLEBERRY DODGE N TRUBLE - CARLE

OPEN DOG
1.CH KESDAR RIDING HIGH - DAVIS/KEELE
2.CH SAPHYR TIGER IN THE MIST - GRAY
3.GR CH THASRITE RED ALERT S.AFR.- CASTIGLIONE/STRACHAN
4.CH OZSTOCK THE I TIE - JONSSON
5.CH TONUP INFINITE HAPPINESS - DAVIES/CORBETT

CC DOG: CH THE FONEJACKER AT SURFSTONE UK - HALLIDAY
RES DOG: INNSBRUCK MASTER OF DREAMS - EVANS

**** BABY BITCH
1.OZSTOCK OZZIE MAID - OZSTOCK KNLS
2.SAXONEE RAVE REVUE - MCARTHUR
3.KELLYNDA A MAGGIE T DESIGN - SHOWYIN/LAWRENCE
4.CHIZACK HOT FUDGE SMUDGED AI - HOBDAY
5.CARSTEV ALICE SPRINGS - MACMILLIN/LAWSON

MINOR BITCH
1.KESDAR HIGH TEA - DAVIS/KEELE
2.BLUEPRINT MAID TO MEASURE - JOHNSTON
3.BOXVALE INABRIEF STORM AI - CAMPBELL/BASTIN
4.LAMBDA ROMAN AROUND - BLEAKLEY/FRY
5.KESDAR MAGICAL MOMENT - MALLOY/HARRISON

PUPPY BITCH
1.TYEANBO MISS ATTITUDE AI - CROOKS/MUNRO
2.KESDAR DREAM A LITTLE DREAM - DAVIS/KEELE
3.BRIZEGAR SELECT VINTAGE - BRIZEGAR KNLS
4.RAMPID BELLISIMO - COOK/LOFTUS
5.BRIZEGAR SEDUCTIVE SUGGESTION - BRIZEGAR KNLS

JUNIOR BITCH
1.KESDAR HIGH CLASS - COOK
2.KELLYNDA A SPECIAL ENCOUNTER AI - SHOWYIN/LAWRENCE
3.BLUEPRINT ITALIAN MAID - JOHNSTON
4.VINEEN GOOD TIMES - CUSTANCE
5.CHIZACK WINNIE WOODPECKER AI - HOBDAY

INTER BITCH
1.CH. KESDAR JUST A RUMOUR - DAVIS/KEELE
2.CH KESDAR JUST XQUISITE - DAVIS/KEELE
3.VINEEN VIVACIOUS - CUSTANCE/NOY
4.BRIZEGAR SOCIALLY SCANDALOUS - BRIZEGAR KNLS
5.CH BANDIDO OZE MAID - WOODROW

AUS BRED BITCH
1.CH KESDAR HEAVEN SENT - DAVIS/KEELE
2.CH BOXVALE ROCKINGUPA STORM AI - CAMPBELL/BASTIN
3.CH TYEANBO MISS UNDERSTOOD - CROOKS/MUNRO
4.KRAVEN SYKOSIS - BRADSHAW
5.CH CHIZACK FIG JAM - HOBDAY

OPEN BITCH
1.CH RAMPID BREAK AWAY - COOK
2.CH SAPHYR MEMORY LA TIGER - GRAY
3.GR CH KESDAR HIGH SOCIETY - DAVIS/KEELE
4.GR CH CHIZACK INNUENDO - HOBDAY
5.CH BOXBAR STRANRAER LADY - OZSTOCK KNLS

CC BITCH: CH RAMPID BREAK AWAY - COOK
RES BITCH: CH. KESDAR JUST A RUMOUR - DAVIS/KEELE

BIS/OIS: CH RAMPID BREAK AWAY - COOK
RUBIS/BIIS: CH THE FONEJACKER AT SURFSTONE UK - HALLIDAY
BBIS:OZSTOCK OZZIE FX - OZSTOCK KNLS
BMIS:BOXVALE STORMY ENCOUNTER AI - CAMPBELL/BASTIN
BPIS:TYEANBO MISS ATTITUDE AI - CROOKS/MUNRO
BJIS: INNSBRUCK MASTER OF DREAMS - EVANS
BABIS - CH KESDAR HEAVEN SENT - DAVIS/KEELE

KERRY O'SULLIVAN MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR THE OLDEST VETERAN - CH. TYEANBO MISS GOLD N GIRL





Arrow  BOXER NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS - 2010
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2010
Arrow  NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS - 2010 (PDF)
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2010 (PDF)
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2010 (PDF)
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2009
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2008
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2008
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2007
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2007
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2006
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2006
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2005
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2005
Arrow  GOLDEN JUBILEE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2004
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2004





For information or enquiries about the Club or
the Boxer breed, please CLICK on one of the following links:


| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice |
| History of Boxers in Victoria | Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide | Stud Dogs | Breeders | Fun Photos | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links


Email: rbxfwn.jpg - 4365 Bytes Secretary

Copyright Boxer Assoc. of Victoria Inc - All rights Reserved       Contact Webmaster