| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice |
| History of Boxers in Victoria | Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide | Stud Dogs | Breeders | Fun Photos | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links
| BOXER RESCUE |

51st BAOV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

SUNDAY 30th OCTOBER 2005

Judge: Mrs CINDY MEYER ( USA)

Total Entry 101

Photos of Winners


Best in Show - COLKERRY ST LOUIS BLUES - CHALLENGE DOG & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Runner Up - BANDIDO FALL FOR ME - CHALLENGE BITCH & BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW


********


Best Baby Puppy
SCITECH SCOTTISH HEATHER (IID) - BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Opposite Baby Puppy
LAMBDA NOTHING TO FEAR - OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY

********


Best Minor Puppy
TYEANBO MISS UNDERSTOOD - BEST MINOR IN SHOW
Opposite Minor Puppy
LAMBDA AS GOOD AS GOLD - OPPOSITE MINOR

********


Best Puppy
TYEANBO MISS DEMEANOUR - RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH AND BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Opposite Puppy
TATNGER VA VA VOOM - OPPOSITE PUPPY

********


Best Junior
BANDIDO FALL FOR ME - CHALLENGE BITCH - RUNNER UP IN SHOW - BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Opposite Junior
BRITSKY TOO FLASH - OPPOSITE JUNIOR

********


Best Intermediate
COLKERRY ST LOUIS BLUES - CHALLENGE DOG - BEST IN SHOW and BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Best Opposite Intermediate
BELMANTA KISS YOU ALLOVER - OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE

********


Best Australian Bred
CH TARATAN TRAMP ABOUT - BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW
Best Opposite Australian Bred
CH KESDAR KINDA HUSH - OPPOSITE AUST BRED

********



TYEANBO MISS EBONY - BEST OPEN IN SHOW

GR CH TASWEST REGGIE IN RED - RESERVE DOG - OPPOSITE OPEN


Placings

Class 1 Baby Puppy Dog
1. LAMBDA NOTHING TO FEAR - OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY
s Ch Lambda Notta Care d Nyark Secret Affair
Bred by L Bleakley & A Fry Owned by J Perkins
2. KELLYNDA PERFECT EDITION
s Kellynda Special Edition d Kellynda A Hot Edition
Bred & Owned by L Showyin
3. TARATAN CRUISING GOLD
s Ch Taratan Eye of the Tiger d Taratan Cruising Pretty
Bred & Owned by J & R Kennedy

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog
1. LAMBDA AS GOOD AS GOLD - OPPOSITE MINOR
s Ch Shirbel Success Edition d Lambda The Nineth Wonder
Bred by L Bleakley & A Fry Owned by L Dent
2. LAMBDA AS GOOD ASIT GETS
s Ch Lambda Care Less d Ch Lambda Take a Chance
Bred & Owned by L Bleakley & A Fry

Class 3 Puppy Dog
1. TATNGER VA VA VOOM - OPPOSITE PUPPY
s Gr Ch Phoenix Harrison Ford d Gr Ch Tatnger Claudia Schiffer
Bred by Mrs W Louis Owned by Mrs W Louis & Mrs M Probert
2. NALYON GE GOLLY GOSH
s Boxellas Johnny Get Yourgun (Imp USA) d Rhadlon Lets Runamuck
Bred by M & V White Owned by C & R Wagland
3. TARATAN TIGER ONTHEBEAT
s Ch Taratan Eye of the Tiger d Taratan Hepaseth
Bred & Owned by J & R Kennedy

Class 4 Junior Dog
1. BRITSKY TOO FLASH - OPPOSITE JUNIOR
s Ch Britsky Flashbac d Britsky Miss Molly
Bred by K Grover Owned by Mr J & Mrs M Craig
2. KESDAR RIDING HIGH
s Gr Ch Phoenix Harrison Ford d Tekrista First Edition
Bred & Owned by J Davis & H Keele
3. SUROMAR OWES NO MOORE
s Ch Susancar Owen Moore (Imp UK) d Ozstock Bearly Enuff
Bred & Owned by Mrs R Knox & Mrs S Res

Class 5 Intermediate Dog
1. COLKERRY ST LOUIS BLUES - CHALLENGE DOG
BEST IN SHOW and BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
s Ch Sjecoin NYPD Blues d Ch Sjecoin In a Heart Beat
Bred & Owned by Mrs C & Mr F Huckstepp
2. CHIZACK HAVE A CIGAR (AI)
s Ch/NZ Ch Tonup Wear Your Wellys d Coolowen Eleanor Rigby
Bred & Owned by Mr A & Mrs W Hobday
3. TALYESIN EYE OF INFINITY
s Thasrite Heart Breaker (AI) d Shirbel Masquerade
Bred & Owned by L & P Ashton & B Haymes

Class 10 Australian Bred Dog
1. CH TARATAN TRAMP ABOUT - BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW
s Gr Ch Taratan Summer Rain d Ch Taratan Lady Is a Tramp
Bred & Owned by J & R Kennedy
2. CH TONMAR MOVIT OR LOSIT
s Ch Talyesin Phantom Menace d Tonmar Simply Irasistabl
Bred by Mr & Mrs P Salnitro Owned by Ms K Unthank
3. CH SJECOIN DAY BY DAY
s Ch Sjecoin Do Applaud d Ch Sjecoin Amazing Grace
Bred & Owned by Mrs R Brace

Class 11 Open Dog
1. GR CH TASWEST REGGIE IN RED - RESERVE DOG - OPPOSITE OPEN
s Ch Boxlet Paddy In Peejays d Taswest Red Alert
Bred & Owned by Ms M Roberts
2. CH TATNGER AFFAIR T REMEMBER
S Gr Ch Phoenix Harrison Ford d Gr Ch Tatnger Claudia Schiffer
Bred by Mr & Mrs Walton Owned by Mr P Cook & Mrs M Louis
3. CH ASPEN RICH AND WICKED (AI) w 19-4-01
s Ch Aspen Gold Plated d Ch Aspen Wicked Woman
Bred by Mrs A Deane Owned by Mr R James


Class 1a Baby Puppy Bitch
1. SCITECH SCOTTISH HEATHER (IID) - BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
s Designer Game at Glenauld d Glenauld Give N Take (Imp UK)
Bred by Mrs Heimann & Ms Cottrell Owned by L Bleakley & A Fry
2. ASPEN BRIGETTE BARDOT
s Ch Tyeanbo Gee Tee d Ch Aspen Whisper Who Dares
Bred & Owned by Anna Deane
3. ALCANCE RIDDICKS ROSE
s Carstev Ocean Storm d Berezney Sashalachista
Bred & Owned by F Berra & J McGrath-Berra

Class 2a Minor Puppy Bitch
1. TYEANBO MISS UNDERSTOOD - BEST MINOR IN SHOW
s Ch Tyeanbo The Batchelor d Tyeanbo Miss Ebony
Bred & Owned by D & S Crooks & G Munro
2. LAMBDA GLITZN GLAMOUR
s Ch Shirbel Success Edition d Lambda The Nineth Wonder
Bred & Owned by L Bleakley & A Fry
3. KELLYNDA THE WOW FACTOR
s Kellynda Awesome Pawsome d Kellynda Lucky Karma
Bred & Owned by L Showyin

Class 3a Puppy Bitch
1. TYEANBO MISS DEMEANOUR - RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
AND BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

s Ch Tyeanbo The Batchelor d Tyeanbo Miss Ebony
Bred & Owned by D & S Crooks & G Munro
2. TYEANBO MISS ROMANTIC
s Ch Tyeanbo The Batchelor d Tyeanbo Miss Ebony
Bred & Owned by D & S Crooks & G Munro
3. KELLYNDA INDEED IM HOT
s Kellynda Indeed I Will d Kellynda Some Like It Hot
Bred & Owned by L Showyin

Class 4a Junior Bitch
1. BANDIDO FALL FOR ME - CHALLENGE BITCH
RUNNER UP IN SHOW - BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
s Ch Ozstock My Teddy Bear d Ch Bandido Belowen Away
Bred by J Manson Owned by Mr A & Mrs W Hobday
2. BANDIDO NOTME NOTI
s Ch Ozstock My Teddy Bear d Ch Bandido Belowen Away
Bred & Owned by J Manson
3. WRATTONBULLY NEKITA
s Berezney Mischievous d Voxisha Painted On
Bred by G Bale Owned by J McGrath-Berra & F Berra

Class 5a Intermediate Bitch
1. BELMANTA KISS YOU ALLOVER - OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE
s Ch Belmanta New Millenium d Ch Belmanta Bachelor Bait
Bred & Owned by R & E Scott
2. BRITSKY PENNY LANE
s Boxellas Johnny Get Yourgun (Imp USA) d Ch Britsky Letit Beme
Bred & Owned by K Grover
3. ASPEN SWEET SENSATION
s Ch Aspen Rich and Wicked (AI) d Aspen Nells Choice
Bred & Owned by Mrs A Deane

Class 10a Australian Bred Bitch
1. CH KESDAR KINDA HUSH - OPPOSITE AUST BRED
s Ch Lambda Notta Joker d Ch Yambuk Royal Gold
Bred & Owned by J Davis & H Keele
2. TYEANBO LUCIE LOU
s Ch Tyeanbo Gee Tee d Ch Tyeanbo Miss Gold N Girl AD ET JDX
Bred & Owned by D & S Crooks & G Munro
3. BRITSKY MERE MAGIC
s Ch Britsky Cracka Jack d Britsky Black Magic
Bred & Owned by K Grover

Class 11a Open Bitch
1. TYEANBO MISS EBONY - BEST OPEN IN SHOW
s Ch Skelder Ebb and Flow (Imp UK) d Ch Tyeanbo Miss Prim N Proper
Bred by D & S Crooks Owned by D & S Crooks & G Munro
2. CH KESDAR CANTERBURY TALES
s Ch Sjecoin NYPD Blues d Ch Yambuk Royal Gold
Bred & Owned by J Davis & H Keele
3. GR CH TONMAR RAPT IN RED
s Ch Talyesin Phantom Menace d Tonmar Simply Irasistabl
Bred & Owned by Mr & Mrs P Salnitro





Arrow   CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2007
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2006
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2005
Arrow  GOLDEN JUBILEE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2004
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2004





For information or enquiries about the Club or
the Boxer breed, please CLICK on one of the following links:


| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice |
| History of Boxers in Victoria | Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide | Stud Dogs | Breeders | Fun Photos | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links


Email: rbxfwn.jpg - 4365 Bytes Secretary

Copyright Boxer Assoc. of Victoria Inc - All rights Reserved       Contact Webmaster