| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice |
| History of Boxers in Victoria | Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide | Stud Dogs | Breeders | Fun Photos | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links
| BOXER RESCUE |

53rd BAOV CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS

SUNDAY 30th SEPTEMBER 2007

Judge: Mrs Shirley Bell (Bellcrest Boxers - Canada)

Total Entry 112

BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPEN - Gr.Ch.Taswest Reggie In Red - Roberts (left)
and RUNNER UP IN SHOW - Gr.Ch Tatnger Affair T Remember - Louis & Cook (Second place - Open Dog)
with the Judge Mrs Shirley Bell (Canada)

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW & BEST BITCH
Taratan Red Dancer - Kennedy

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW & RESERVE BITCH
Chizak Innuendo- Hobday

Photos of other winners


BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Milmac Ularu - MacMillan & Lawson

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Tonmar Pride of Erin - Salnitro

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Tonmar Devils Advocate - Salnitro

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Talyesin Brindabella - Ashton & Haymes

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Randinke Piping Hot - Raevon Kennels

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
Tyeanbo Wilma Flinstone - Crooks & Munro

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
Tyeanbo Heso Exciting - Crooks & Munro

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW & RESERVE BITCH
Chizak Innuendo- Hobday

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Ch. Sjecoin American Express- Brace & Olifent

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Ch. Phoenix Miss Phoebe - Field & Mott

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Ch. Tatnger Va Va Voom - Louis & Probert

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW & BEST BITCH
Taratan Red Dancer - Kennedy

BEST OPEN IN SHOW & BEST DOG
Gr Ch Taswest Reggie in Red - Roberts

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
Ch Kesdar High Society - Davis & Keele



Place Results Dogs
Baby Puppy dog class 1
1. Milmac Ularu - MacMillan & Lawson**
2. Tonmar Thats A Rap - P Salnitro
3. Blueprint Youre So Vain - M Johnson

Minor Puppy dog class 2
1. Tonmar Devils Advocate - P Salnitro
2. Tonmar Classic Stripes - S Bonnici
3. Kellynda Mydezin By Storm - Showyin & Lawrence

Puppy dog - class 3
1. Randinke Pipping Hot (AI)- Raevon**
2. Milmac Montezuma - Macmillan & Lawson
3. Tyeanbo Go Bombers - S Mead

Junior dog class 4
1. Tyeanbo Heso Exciting - D & S Crooks & G Munro
2. Kesdar Royal Ascot - Davis & Keele
3. Tekrista Wheelinndealin - K & T Godfrey

Intermediate Class - 5
1. Ch Sjecoin American Express - Brace & Olifent
2. Ch Thasrite Red Alert - Castiglione & Strachan
3. Tonmar Just Do It - P Salnitro

Aust. Bred class 10
1. Ch Tatnger Va Va Voom - Louis & Probert
2. Ch Aspen Rich and wicked (AI) - R James
3. Ch Taswest Born To Perform - G Harris

Open dog class 11
1. Gr Ch Taswest Reggie in Red - M Roberts**
2. Gr Ch Tatnger Affair T Remember - Louis & Cook
3. Ch Talyesin Eye of Infinity - Ashton & Haymes
4. Ch Taratan Eye of the Tiger

Challenge dog - GR CH TASWEST REGGIE IN RED
Reserve dog - GR CH Tatnger Affair T Remember





Place Results Bitches
Baby Puppy Bitch 1a
1. Tonmar Pride of Erin - P Salnitro
2. Penzberg Shining Magic - S Eustace
3. Tonmar Highland Fling - J Davis & H Keele

Minor Puppy Bitch 2a
1. Talyesin Brindabella - Ashton & Haymes**
2. Milmac Pandemonium - Macmillan & Lawson
3. Krisjo Scarlet Ohara - G Custance

Puppy Bitch class 3a
1. Tyeanbo Wilma Flintstone - D & F Crooks & G Munro
2. Phoenix shezn Angel - Carter & Mitchell
3. Kellynda Im Hot So What - Lawrence & Showyin

Junior Bitch class 4a
1. Chizack Innuendao - A Hobday**
2. Belmant Kiss My Booty - Ball Cartledge & Cassidy
3. Ch Phoenix Almost An Angel - Carter & Turner

Intermediate Bitch class 5
1. Phoenix Miss Phoebe - J Field & C Motter**
2. Ch Sjecoin Gold Card - Brace & Olifent
3. Tyeanbo Miss Understood - D & F Crooks & G Munro

Aust Bred Bitch 10a
1. Taratan Red Dancer - J & R Kennedy**
2. Casqueen Liberty Lady - S&S Castiglione
3. Chizack Fig Jam - A & W Hobday

Open Bitch class 11a
1. Ch Kesdar High Society - J Davis & H Keele
2. Ch Quasar Is Contagious at Blueprint (Imp NZ)- M Johnston
3. Ch Cadnite Gunner Cher - Carter/Cadnite Kennels
4. Ch Tyeanbo Miss Demeanor - D & F Crooks & G Munro

Challenge Bitch - TARATAN RED DANCER
Reserve Bitch - Chizack Innuendo


Oldest Veteran on the day at 12 years
Ch Tyeanbo Blossoms N Spring - D & F Crooks


** Denotes class in show



Arrow  BOXER NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS - 2010
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2010
Arrow  NATIONAL SHOW RESULTS - 2010 (PDF)
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2010 (PDF)
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2010 (PDF)
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2009
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2008
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2008
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2007
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2007
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2006
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2006
Arrow  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2005
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2005
Arrow  GOLDEN JUBILEE CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS - 2004
Arrow  OPEN SHOW RESULTS - 2004





For information or enquiries about the Club or
the Boxer breed, please CLICK on one of the following links:


| Home | Join the Club | Club History | Committee | Rules and Regulations | Heart Scheme Program | Help & Advice |
| History of Boxers in Victoria | Champions | Boxer Shop | Club News | The Illustrated Boxer | Boxer Standard |
| Boxer Shows | Show Results | Boxer Articles | Puppy Buyers Guide | Stud Dogs | Breeders | Fun Photos | Aust.Canine Clubs | Links


Email: rbxfwn.jpg - 4365 Bytes Secretary

Copyright Boxer Assoc. of Victoria Inc - All rights Reserved       Contact Webmaster